KIDMORE END CC FIXTURES 2019 SEASON

All Saturday fixtures from 11th May to 7th September inclusive are Morrant Thames Valley League matches.

All 1st XI and 2nd XI fixtures League matches are played as either traditional or win/lose format.

All 3rd XI home matches are played as a 40/40 over format. 

Date Team Opposition Venue Start Time
20th April 1st XI Bagshot Gallowstree 13:30
21st April 1st XI Cookham Dean Gallowstree 13:30
27th April 1st XI Eversley Eversley 13:30
  2nd XI Eversley II Gallowstree 13:30
28th April 1st XI Reading Lawyers Gallowstree 14:00
4th May 1st XI Fleet Fleet 13:30
5th May AROUND THE BOUNDARY COMMUNITY FUNDRAISING EVENT
11th May 1st XI Tring Park II (50/50) Gallowstree 13:00
  2nd XI Newbury II (45/45) Newbury 13:00
  3rd XI Stoke Green IV Stoke Green 13:00
12th May 1st XI     14:00
15th May 20/20 Woodcote Gallowstree 18:00
16th May 20/20 PBA Gallowstree 18:00
18th May 1st XI Chesham II (50/50) Chesham 13:30
  2nd XI Slough V (45/45) Gallowstree 13:30
  3rd XI Maidenhead & Bray IV Woodcote 13:30
19th May 1st XI   Gallowstree 14:00
25th May 1st XI Marlow (50/50) Gallowstree 13:00
  2nd XI Binfield III (45/45) Waltham St Lawrence CC 13:00
  3rd XI No Game
26th May 1st XI Taplow Gallowstree 14:00
30th May   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
1st June 1st XI Kew (50/50) Kew 13:00
  2nd XI Wokingham IV (45/45) Gallowstree 13:00
  3rd XI Wargrave IV Woodcote 13:00
2nd June 1st XI RUASCC Gallowstree 14:00
8th June 1st XI Maidenhead & Bray Gallowstree 13:00
  2nd XI Wargrave III Knowl Hill CC 13:00
  3rd XI Datchet IV Windsor CC 13:00
9th June 1st XI   Gallowstree 14:00
13th June   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
15th June 1st XI Ickenham Ickenham 13:00
  2nd XI Maidenhead & Bray  III Gallowstree 13:00
  3rd XI Newbury III Henwick Sports Ground 13:00
16th June 1st XI Theale & Tilehurst Gallowstree 14:00
22nd June 1st XI Amersham II Gallowstree 13:00
  2nd XI Yateley Yateley 13:00
  3rd XI Marlow Park Woodcote 13:00
23rd June 1st XI Fiddlers Gallowstree 14:00
27th June   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
29th June 1st XI Windsor Gallowstree 13:00
  2nd XI Aldershot III Aldershot 13:00
  3rd XI Sonning III Blue Coat School 13:00
30th June 1st XI   Gallowstree 13:00
6th July 1st XI Eversley Eversley 13:00
  2nd XI Royal Ascot III Gallowstree 13:00
  3rd XI Newbury III Woodcote 13:00
7th July 1st XI   Gallowstree 13:00
11th July   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
13th July 1st XI Tring Park II Tring 13:00
  2nd XI Newbury II Gallowstree 13:00
  3rd XI Datchet IV Woodcote 13:00
14th July 1st XI Bledlow Bledlow 14:00
20th July 1st XI Chesham II Gallowstree 13:00
  2nd XI Slough V Slough 13:00
  3rd XI Maidenhead & Bray IV Bray 13:00
21st July Tour Red Marley Red Marley 14:30
22nd July Tour Down Hatherley Down Hatherley 14:30
23rd July Tour Corse & Staunton Corse 14:30
25th July   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
27th July 1st XI Marlow Marlow 13:00
  2nd XI Binfield III Gallowstree 13:00
  3rd XI Reading IV Woodcote 13:00
28th July 1st XI Tiddington Tiddington 14:00
1st August   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
3rd August 1st XI Kew Kew 13:00
  2nd XI Wokingham IV Wokingham 13:00
  3rd XI Wokingham VI Redham House School 13:00
4th August 1st XI Sonning Common Village Gallowstree 14:00
10th August 1st XI Maidenhead & Bray Bray 13:00
  2nd XI Wargrave III Gallowstree 13:00
  3rd XI Eversley IV Woodcote 13:00
11th August 1st XI Wargrave Gallowstree 14:00
15th August   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
17th August 1st XI Ickenham (50/50) Gallowstree 12:30
  2nd XI Maidenhead & Bray III (45/45) Bray 12:30
  3rd XI Yateley II Woodcote 12:30
18th August 1st XI Binfield Binfield 14:00
22nd August 20/20 PBA Gallowstree 18:00
24th August 1st XI Amersham II (50/50) Amersham 12:30
  2nd XI Yateley (45/45) Gallowstree 12:30
  3rd XI No Game
25th August The President’s XI versus The Chairman’s XI 12:30
29th August   PBA Hire Gallowstree 18:00
31st August 1st XI Windsor (50/50) Windsor 12:30
  2nd XI Aldershot III (45/45) Gallowstree 12:30
  3rd XI Slough VI Woodcote 12:30
1st September 1st XI Marlow Park Marlow 13:00
7th September 1st XI Eversley Gallowstree 12:30
  2nd XI Royal Ascot III Locks Ride 12:30
  3rd XI Marlow Park Marlow 12:30